?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 July 2009 @ 01:58 am
MIXED BATCH: #02  
Heyyyy guys! ♥ How's everyone's weekend going? :D I just read the new Bleach and NARUTO chapter earlier today even though I'm not even fully caught-up with Bleach, whut and suddenly got motivated to make some icons. The Bleach ones are... sort of biased (cough) even when Renji still = #1. I just can't get to icon him properly for some reason.

...not that the NARUTO icons aren't biased.. ahhaa I'm such a sucker for Team Seven. Anyways! Enjoy~! Comments are appreciated and credit is a must. suzukaze or iconrebel. ^^ Also: Spoilers up to the latest chapters~!

MIXED BATCH [50]
- Bleach [29]
- NARUTO [21]

PREVIEW




01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29

01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21

If you like our icons and want to keep up with updates, feel free to watch or join this community! :D It makes us happy.
 
 
battle cry: L'Arc~en~Ciel - SEVENTH HEAVEN | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
mitzraelmitzrael on July 11th, 2009 12:03 am (UTC)
taking a couple of Shirou's as soon as I get my brain working again xD *glomps*
Sarah: Company - Vice-Presidentsuzukaze on July 11th, 2009 12:14 am (UTC)
Ahaha okay~ This batch has so much Hitsu @___@ *clings*
(no subject) - chibikaitou on July 11th, 2009 12:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suzukaze on July 11th, 2009 12:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
uncieloazul on July 11th, 2009 12:28 am (UTC)
Waaaaaa x3!!!! what an awesome post!!!! ♥ taking some~!!!
Sarah: *SQUEEAGE*suzukaze on July 11th, 2009 03:43 pm (UTC)
Yayyy, thank you so much! ^__^ Ahaha Tamaking~ xD
Elysachibikaitou on July 11th, 2009 12:33 am (UTC)
You're faaaaaaast, but I still love your coloring ;A;
Sarah: Company - Vice-Presidentsuzukaze on July 11th, 2009 03:44 pm (UTC)
LOL, that batch took me like.. 2 days. :] I still suck with coloring though. >>; But I guess it's better than what I used to do.. T___T *clings forever* ♥
charlie ϟlibraire on July 11th, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
I like these a lot! Grabbing a few. ♥
Sarah: * Sasukesuzukaze on July 11th, 2009 03:44 pm (UTC)
Yay, glad you like them! <33
American Princebrion on July 11th, 2009 02:37 am (UTC)
I love the Kakashi Approves icon. I have just the use for it...
Sarah: SasuNaru - Seperationsuzukaze on July 11th, 2009 03:45 pm (UTC)
LOL, yay, thank you~! <33
Alcyone: House/Wilson=Batman/Robinalcedines on July 11th, 2009 03:21 am (UTC)
Me fails at life lolol snagging!
Sarah: * Huh?suzukaze on July 11th, 2009 03:45 pm (UTC)
Aaha, thank you so much! ♥
(Deleted comment)
Sarah: *SQUEEAGE*suzukaze on July 11th, 2009 03:46 pm (UTC)
*loves you* ♥
paperjetPILOT: One Piece - Walk Zoropaperjetpilot on July 11th, 2009 10:19 am (UTC)
Beardo & Yuzu ones are loooove :D
Sarah: * Huh?suzukaze on July 11th, 2009 03:46 pm (UTC)
LOL family raburabu ♥♥
Sian: Rukia thumbs-upskyspat on July 11th, 2009 11:43 am (UTC)
Gorrrrrrrrrrgeous icons. Taking b#25 and n#20. Cheers!
Sarah: Company - Vice-Presidentsuzukaze on July 11th, 2009 03:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! ♥
mag_mus: The Fall / Littl Zorro in redmag_mus on July 11th, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
So taking Naruto 11 for personnal use and do you mind if I nominate you at awards_anime? I didn't make the post yet since we're only the 11th (and we have the whole month) but I probably nominate you in the "funny" category.
Sarah: *SQUEEAGE*suzukaze on July 11th, 2009 03:46 pm (UTC)
Ohh I don't mind at all! I'd be honored~♥ Thank you so much!
(Deleted comment)
Sarah: * Huh?suzukaze on July 13th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
Yay, thank you so much! <33
seciliasumxeramxfui on July 12th, 2009 01:33 am (UTC)
love the bleach ones. snagging a few, will credit when used!! :)
Sarah: * Sasukesuzukaze on July 13th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
Thank youuu! :D
Andreah: [One Piece: Sanji] - wantedlocktie on July 13th, 2009 02:21 am (UTC)
LOL I like the mopRenji icon.
Sarah: * 7suzukaze on July 13th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
You shut your face. :| Or I'll figure out how to ban you. 8D
(no subject) - locktie on July 14th, 2009 03:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suzukaze on July 14th, 2009 03:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
pogopogo2468 on July 13th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
LOL, snagging 20. Kakashi RAWKS!! Will credit, of course!

Wonderful job!
Sarah: * 7suzukaze on July 13th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! ♥
Lin-chan: dino hehekiweecon on July 14th, 2009 10:42 pm (UTC)
yeaaah I like your icons, colouring style is so cute!

LMAO NARUTO 11. XD