?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 July 2009 @ 12:01 am
NEWS: #01  
Hello, all you beautiful people! I hope everyone's having an awesome summer so far :D suzukaze likes to push her fandoms onto me, so lately I've been a teeny-tiny bit obsessed with the j-pop group NEWS. Because of her, I've made a bunch of icons >>; There is a fair amount of Yamapi, simply because he had more photographs in the magazine that these shoots were from. Ok, and here we go! Comments are appreciated; credit is a must. locktie or iconrebel

NEWS [64]
- photo shoots in Duet

PREVIEW




01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64


credit to yamapi85 for the scans~♥


If you like our icons and want to keep up with updates, feel free to watch or join this community! :D It makes us happy.
 
 
morale: content
 
 
 
candyp_keita: tegomasscandyp_keita on July 22nd, 2009 05:13 am (UTC)
Thanks for the pretty icons!
Andreah: [NEWS: Koya&Massu&Tesshi] - x3locktie on July 22nd, 2009 05:26 am (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you like! :D
kyoeylakyoeyla on July 22nd, 2009 05:21 am (UTC)
awesome icons ^^
Andreah: [NEWS: Shige] - fall in deeplocktie on July 22nd, 2009 05:26 am (UTC)
Thank you! Glad you like them :)
syarashinsyarashin on July 22nd, 2009 05:28 am (UTC)
took some!<3
tQ
Andreah: [NEWS: Yamapi] - ease of the citylocktie on July 22nd, 2009 05:29 am (UTC)
Thank you! ♥
aprilchaos_88aprilchaos_88 on July 22nd, 2009 05:49 am (UTC)
uwaaa! this is so nice! took some, thank you *hugs* xD
Andreah: [NEWS: Shige] - just wait and unwindlocktie on July 22nd, 2009 12:30 pm (UTC)
Haha, not a problem :D Glad you like! *hugs back*
ナツgippikkuislove on July 22nd, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)
omg ;O; really pretty icons! thanks! took the pi icons ;O;
Thank you <3
Andreah: [NEWS: Yamapi] - ease of the citylocktie on July 22nd, 2009 12:32 pm (UTC)
Ah, thank you! :3 Glad you like~

there is so much p in this post >>;
(no subject) - gippikkuislove on July 22nd, 2009 12:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - locktie on July 22nd, 2009 12:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gippikkuislove on July 22nd, 2009 12:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - locktie on July 22nd, 2009 12:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gippikkuislove on August 4th, 2009 11:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
Sarah: *SQUEEAGE*suzukaze on July 22nd, 2009 09:43 am (UTC)
dasfaf;sdffdafas fs,a sf sf;fdsf a

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH. I can die happily now. ♥♥
Andreah: [NEWS: Shige] - fall in deeplocktie on July 22nd, 2009 12:32 pm (UTC)
ROFL. Haha, glad to hear it ♥ Now, you just need more than 6 icons spots :|

Edited at 2009-07-22 12:33 pm (UTC)
Maria: DJ Akiraho_emi on July 22nd, 2009 02:11 pm (UTC)
Hahahahaha another victim xD
I got into it last year through a friend.

Great work ^^
will credit if using
Andreah: [NEWS: Shige] - fall in deeplocktie on July 22nd, 2009 02:40 pm (UTC)
Yeah, she got me into them about a year or so ago, but for some reason I just started to gradually listen to them again recently and BAM. NEWS icon post >>; I guess I just realized I liked them a lot. :x it doesn't hurt that Shige is gorgeous

Thank you very much! :D

PS: Your icon ♥
(no subject) - ho_emi on July 23rd, 2009 09:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - locktie on July 23rd, 2009 02:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suzukaze on July 23rd, 2009 02:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - locktie on July 23rd, 2009 02:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suzukaze on July 23rd, 2009 02:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ho_emi on July 23rd, 2009 02:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suzukaze on July 23rd, 2009 03:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ho_emi on July 24th, 2009 06:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ho_emi on July 24th, 2009 06:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - locktie on July 24th, 2009 06:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ho_emi on July 25th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suzukaze on July 25th, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - locktie on July 31st, 2009 01:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ho_emi on August 2nd, 2009 12:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suzukaze on July 24th, 2009 06:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ho_emi on July 25th, 2009 07:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suzukaze on July 25th, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ho_emi on August 2nd, 2009 12:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - locktie on July 23rd, 2009 03:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ho_emi on July 24th, 2009 06:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - locktie on July 24th, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ho_emi on July 25th, 2009 07:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - locktie on July 31st, 2009 01:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
Niie: Akira : kon konniie on July 22nd, 2009 03:17 pm (UTC)
Hello!! Ooooooooooooooh beautiful cropping+coloring!!!!!!!! Pretty icons~♥♥♥ !! Thank you♥!!
Andreah: [NEWS: Yamapi] - ease of the citylocktie on July 23rd, 2009 02:06 pm (UTC)
Awwww, thank you! I'm glad you enjoyed them ♥♥!
xapis_perfumexapis_perfume on July 23rd, 2009 07:25 pm (UTC)
wanna talk about adorable lol these icons are adorable lol
hey quick question where do you find those bright pixie lights that are on icons 1-14? they are the little sparkles.
Andreah: [NEWS: Koya&Massu&Tesshi] - x3locktie on July 23rd, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you so much :D

Those are actually a texture set by agent_sniper
Katrinakmakms on July 30th, 2009 07:58 am (UTC)
oh such nice icons, thanks for sharing (^-^)
Andreah: [NEWS: Koya&Massu&Tesshi] - x3locktie on July 31st, 2009 01:34 am (UTC)
Oh, thank you :D I'm glad you enjoyed them!