?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 June 2010 @ 11:40 pm
BLEACH: #01  
Super, super huge apology for the extreme delay since the last update! It's a bit ridiculous that we hit these patches of ... inactiveness. But at least we usually follow that period up with pretty large updates, right? This is one of several posts I'll be making, and the requests from the last post will be posted in the (soon to come) next post! As always, comments are appreciated, credit is a must - either proglution or iconrebel, please. Gracias.

BLEACH [49]
   - Mostly from Chapter 398
   - Please Note: #47 is too large to use on LJ, but I'm trying to resize it! In the meantime, feel free to use it on Message Boards... or something.


PREVIEW:



01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
x



If you like our icons and want to keep up with updates, feel free to watch or join this community! :D It makes us happy.
 
 
morale: cheerful
 
 
 
Kylara: no sex for youkarenai on June 7th, 2010 03:47 am (UTC)
I loooooooooooove 47. Will yoink. and 48. :3
Marie: [bleach: ichigo] unnecessary pantsproglution on June 7th, 2010 04:19 am (UTC)
LOL, I apologize that 47 is not available for LJ use at current, but I will DO MY BEST to make it so. ;;
qwirky on June 7th, 2010 03:53 am (UTC)
YOU FINALLY MADE MY UNNECESSARY PANTS ICON. THANK YOU.

41-42 ARE TOO CUTE. ICHIGO IS BLUSHING~!

NOW GET 47 TO WORK!
Marie: [bleach: isshin] wwkd?proglution on June 7th, 2010 04:19 am (UTC)
YOU ARE VERY WELCOME. IT MAKES ME HAPPY TO USE IT ALSO.

ICHIGO IS ALWAYS CUTE, ESPECIALLY WHEN BLUSHING.

*is afeared of you, woe*
◦ a girl like me ◦: Bleach - Isshin Quote by callaroseafteriwake on June 7th, 2010 04:26 am (UTC)
Snagging a few of these.
Marie: [bleach: ichigo] ♥proglution on June 8th, 2010 02:12 am (UTC)
Glad you liked them! :D
Leigha: [Bleach] Ichigoredhoundstooth on June 7th, 2010 04:26 am (UTC)
#35 is love.
Marie: [bleach: isshin] wwkd?proglution on June 8th, 2010 02:13 am (UTC)
LOL, glad you liked it cause it's true! ;)
Sarah: Naruto - Eeeeksuzukaze on June 7th, 2010 05:23 am (UTC)
OMG NOT 47 AGAIN, COME ON ;fsjfh NOT ON LJ TOO. ARGH. >>;

the coloring of these is ridiculously hot btw. /is in awe ♥♥

Edited at 2010-06-07 05:23 am (UTC)
Sarah: * Sasukesuzukaze on June 7th, 2010 05:33 am (UTC)
PS: 41 is ridiculously gay, lol. :x THOSE BLUSHES. /runs
(no subject) - proglution on June 8th, 2010 02:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Marie: [bleach: ichigo] ♥proglution on June 8th, 2010 02:15 am (UTC)
Haha, thank you very much! ♥ Glad you liked them!
(Deleted comment)
Marie: [bleach: ichigo] unnecessary pantsproglution on June 8th, 2010 02:15 am (UTC)
I ALWAYS THINK OF YOU, BB.
only_dani: approvedonly_dani on June 7th, 2010 06:58 am (UTC)
I love your Isshin icons! 16 and 28 are really good.

#37 is just pure win, totally snagging it, will credit when used :)
Marie: [bleach: ichigo] skiesproglution on June 8th, 2010 02:16 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! I'm glad to see so much Isshin!love~
Shalott: Sho Approvesladyshalott on June 7th, 2010 07:31 am (UTC)
DOES ISSHIN HAVE TO CHOKE A BITCH? snagging a bunch of course ♥
Marie: [kubology: just kaien] the purposeproglution on June 8th, 2010 02:16 am (UTC)
HE ALWAYS DOES. I should upload that one too
ivixie: pink gangstaahsivixie on June 7th, 2010 08:11 am (UTC)
Shit! This is totally bamf (as is Isshin ^_^)
Marie: [honey hunt: group] proposalproglution on June 8th, 2010 02:17 am (UTC)
He totally is. Thank you!
date_masamune69 on June 7th, 2010 08:46 am (UTC)
grab some simply amazing xD

thanks!
Marie: [nana: ren] his soul so brightproglution on June 8th, 2010 02:18 am (UTC)
Thank you very much, glad you like them!
(Deleted comment)
Marie: [bleach: ichigo] confidenceproglution on June 8th, 2010 02:20 am (UTC)
My pleasure! :D Glad you liked them!
『ミカオル』 ☆: badassmikaoru on June 7th, 2010 02:24 pm (UTC)
16-18 I LOVE YOU

THANKS *snags*
Marie: [bleach: isshin] wwkd?proglution on June 8th, 2010 02:21 am (UTC)
LOL, YOU'RE WELCOME? xD
_debbiechan__debbiechan_ on June 7th, 2010 02:32 pm (UTC)

There's so much Isshin awesomeness here that I have taken them all and will credit what I use... for now I have a new default. YOU TELL EM, DADDY-O.
Marie: [bleach: isshin] wwkd?proglution on June 8th, 2010 02:22 am (UTC)
LOL, I am honored by your default!
Kristina: Bleach: Renji Loves Meladycaine on June 7th, 2010 02:46 pm (UTC)
You have officially made up for the serious lack of Isshin love amongst Bleach iconers. You are awesome. ♥ Thank you!!!
Marie: [bleach: ichigo] drowningproglution on June 8th, 2010 02:23 am (UTC)
Isshin is too awesome not to icon - he makes the best facial expressions! Glad you liked them!